« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NORMAN MONARCH  129442  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1909  30/09/1909   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Napier & Miller Ltd, Old Kilpatrick Old Kilpatrick  166 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
4997 grt / 3184 nrt / 400.6 ft  52.2 ft  27.4 ft   
Engine builder Dunsmuir & Jackson Ltd., Govan
Engine detail
1- Screw. T3Cyl (27,44 & 73 - 48)in. 180lb. 369NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Monarch Steam Ship Co.Ltd (Raeburn & Verel) Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
1927 LADY LEWIS - 1932 COLLODI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1927 Bristol Channel Steamers Ltd. - Lewis Lougher & Co. Ltd., Cardiff
1932 Marino Querci, Genoa 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1933  Broken Up 21/01/1933 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Genoa for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back