« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VIRGINIA    FRA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1890  1890   
Vessel type Vessel description
Launch   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  356 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
27 grt /  / 53 ft  13 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Worms, Josse & Cie, Paris.     
Other names
VIRGINIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back