« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DONUM MARIS  137620  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1920  09/01/1920  07/1920 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen Footdee  584 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
200 grt / 76 nrt / 115 ft 3 in  22 ft 1 in  12 ft 9 in   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T3cyl (12, 20, 34 x 24in), 81rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Yarmouth owner  Yarmouth   
Other names
1921 BRACONLEA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Sold on completion to Don Fishing Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
1941 Boston Deep Sea Fishing Co. Ltd., Fleetwood
1946 John W. Johnstone, Aberdeen 
Vessel history
Launched as LEONIDAS 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1952  Lost 05/10/1952 
Disposal Detail
05/10/1952 lost at entrance to Mid Yell Voe. 
 

 



« « Back