« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LORD CHARLES BERESFORD  118848  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904  24/11/1904  12/1904 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen Footdee  411 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
264 grt / 91 nrt / 130.4 ft  22.1 ft  12.0 ft   
Engine builder Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T3cyl (12.75, 22, 36 x 24in), 77rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Yorkshire Steam Fishing Co. Ltd., Hull     
Other names
1914 FANTASMA - 1916 PANARIA - 1923 SCILLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1914 Pesca y Comisiones, Barcelona
by 1918 Italian Government 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1943  Scuttled  
Disposal Detail
Scuttled at Naples after 11/09/1943. 
 

 



« « Back