« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GOLDEN ANNE    GBR  7320215 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1973  01/06/1973  11/1973 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  201 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16258 /  / 26369 dwt 574 ft  83 ft    32 ft 
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
Kincaid/ B&W oil engine driving single screw 16knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
World Pride Shipping Company Hong Kong  Hong Kong   
Other names
1982 ZEYNEP K 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1998  Broken Up 05/11/1998 
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Alang. 
 

 



« « Back