« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZWERVER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 28 nrt / 55 tm 62.7 ft  14.7 ft  8.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

By 1926 Petrol engine by Bergius Co., Glasgow.
by 1931 Petrol motor 8Cyl. (69 - 101mm) by Grahan-Paige. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
YOLANDE - ANMARI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 E. Kol, Koningslaan, Amsterdam. Netherlands. (ZWERVER - Amsterdam)
By 1936 Duca Pio Avanti di S Pietro, Naples. (YOLANDE - Naples)
By 1938 Car.Uff.Dott Ing Mario Sanna. Via Vitali, Milan. (ANMARI - Genoa) 
Vessel history
By 1936 Auxiliary Ketch. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back