« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZETLAND  181169  GBR  5398660 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961  17/04/1961  13/06/1961 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug Towing  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Grangemouth Dockyard Company, Grangemouth   528 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
138 grt /  / 85 ft 6 in  24 ft 7 in    12 ft 8 in 
Engine builder Alpha Diesel A/S, Fredrikshavn
Engine detail
Oil 2SA 7cyl (290 x 490mm), 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Grangemouth & Forth Towing Co. Ltd., Grangemouth  Grangemouth   
Other names
1979 SEKAVIN 1 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1979 Sekavin S.A., Piraeus 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
2017 still in service. 
 

 



« « Back