« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ALEXANDRINA  48855  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1864  04/1864   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Wood Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
John Smith, Aberdeen    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
670 grt /  / 176.0 ft  30.3 ft  18.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Smith, Aberdeen.  Aberdeen  18/05/1864 
Other names
1878 ALPHONSE ET MARIE - 1887 ALPHONSE ET MARIE No.2 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1870 John Brodie, London.
By 1880 P. Leroux, Bordeaux, France.
 
Vessel history
By 1878 Barque. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back