« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
16 GWR  137463  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Wood No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ross & Marshall, Greenock Cartsdyke West  10 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
68 grt / 68 nrt /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
No propulsion 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Great Western Railway Co, London  London   
Other names
1920 ANISA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1915 The Rea Transport Co Ltd, London (based Liverpool).
1919 Rea Ltd, Liverpool.
1920 or about then given official number 137463.
1920 W Vernon & Son Ltd, London & Liverpool.
1927 Spillers Milling & Associated Industries Ltd, London.
1928 Spillers Ltd, London.
1957 Hutchinson Estate & Dock Co (Widnes) Ltd, Widnes.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back