« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
A M STEWART    RUS   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1916    02/1916 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Cran & Co., Leith   104 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
279 grt / 97 nrt / 104.2 ft  26.1 ft  13.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
C2cyl 21" & 44" - 27" 130psi, 104nhp.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Russian Government, Petrograd     
Other names
1917 RUSLAN / RUSSLAN - 19xx SPASATELNYY No.3 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
1917 308grt 
Remarks
Intended for Canadian Stewart Co Ltd, Toronto as A M STEWART.
Sold to Russia during construction before UK registration. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back