« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ABERDEEN DISTRIBUTOR  300358  GBR  5001188 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1958  01/05/1958  07/07/1958 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  876 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
281 grt / 106 nrt / 115 ft 6 in  25 ft 5 in     
Engine builder Mirrlees, Bickerton & Day Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (15 x 18in), 760bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Distributor's Fishing Co. (Aberdeen) Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1974 RIBAZON MARPLATENSE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1974 Ribazon S.A., Mar del Plata, Argentina 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Built at the former Alexander Hall yard 
End year Fate / Status
1996  Lost  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back