« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
A.I.O.C. NO.31       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1950     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Tank  Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Millen Bros Ltd, Paisley Saucel Iron Works   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 45 dwt 56.0 ft  18.0 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
No propulsion 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Anglo-Iranian Oil Co Ltd.  Aden   
Other names
1957 BP 28 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1957 British Petroleum Co Ltd
1960 BP (Aden) Ltd
No further details. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back