« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
A.I.O.C. NO.30    GBR  5032838 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1950    10/1950 
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Tank  Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Millen Bros Ltd, Paisley Saucel Iron Works   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 46 dwt 56.0 ft  18.0 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Anglo-Iranian Oil Co Ltd, London.  Aden   
Other names
1957 BP 27 - 1980 ABC 27 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1957 British Petroleum Co Ltd, London
1960 BP (Aden) Ltd
1980 Aden Bunkering Co, Aden - reg Aden 
Vessel history
Oil bunkering barge. 
Remarks
17.07bp/17.20oa x 5.54 x 1.53, dr 1.07m 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back