« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
A.M.P. 42      5322116 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1922     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Bunkering  Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  871 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
167 grt / 0 nrt / 90.0 ft  23.0 ft  8.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
No propulsion 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Anglo Mexican Petroleum Co Ltd, London.     
Other names
SMC 42 - SHELL 850 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Shell Chile SA Petrolena. Valparaiso. Chile 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back