« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DALMARNOCK  339720  GBR  7029627 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1970  14/09/1970   
Vessel type Vessel description
Sludge Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Lamont & Co. Ltd., Port Glasgow Castle  412 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2182 grt / 838 nrt / 95.41 m  15.63 m  4.42 m   
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
2 oil 4SA each 8Cy .Twin screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Glasgow Corporation  Glasgow   
Other names
1998 BRAN SANDS - 2007 BRAN SAND 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Strathclyde Regional Council
1998 Northumbrian Water Stephenson Clarke managers
2007 Mettle Energy & Gas Ltd Lagos 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back