« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JAMES LAMEY  334234  GBR  6803387 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968  05/12/1967  20/03/1968 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Lamont & Co. Ltd., Port Glasgow Castle  408 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
219 grt / 0 nrt / 106 ft 11 in  28 ft 1 in    11 ft 0 in 
Engine builder Motorenwerke Mannheim AG (MWM), Mannheim
Engine detail
M8cyl 4SCSA (360 x 450mm) 1700bhp 13kn 22tbp, 1-screw
TBRHS345SU type 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J H Lamey Ltd, Liverpool  Liverpool  09/04/1968 
Other names
1970 HUSKISSON - 1993 BALTAGI V 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1/1/1975 Alexandra Towing Company Ltd, Liverpool
9/1993 Ali Tabbit and H Baltagi, Beirut, Lebanon  
Vessel history
32.59 x 8.56 x 4.12 (dr 3.35)m
12/04/1968 delivered to Liverpool  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
2017 Still in service. 
 

 



« « Back