« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BRACODEN    GBR  7008025 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1970  1970   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   4885 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
67 grt / 67 nrt / 23.59 m  6.86 m  2.59 m   
Engine builder Lister Blackstone Mirrlees Marine Ltd., Dursley
Engine detail
513bhp 383kw, 1-Screw  

First owner First port of register Registration date
George Alexander, Gardenstown & Alexander Alexander, Whitehills   Banff   
Other names
1998 BRIGHTER MORN - 2016 RESOLUTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10714 - Fishing No. BF37
1998 Alexander Alexander, Whitehills, Regd. Banff BF818
1999 W. David & K. A. Hill, Kilkeel, Regd. Newry N396
2005 Charles Campbell, Kilkeel
2016 Fishing registry cancelled
2016 Lockers Trawlers Ltd, Whitby 
Vessel history
1989 152 gt
2016 Converted to offshore guard vessel 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back