« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RPL.12    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1967  1966   
Vessel type Vessel description
Landing craft   Steel Diesel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   4788 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 62 disp 72 ft 4in  20.0 ft    6 ft 8 in 
Engine builder Rolls Royce Engines,
Engine detail
2 shaft. 6 cyl. bhp 870.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ministry of Defence.      
Other names
MEDWAY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
04/1994 Transferred to Belize Government.  
Remarks
aks. ramp powered lighter. River class. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back