« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CLABEN  376465  GBR  6808038 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968  01/02/1968   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   4830 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
142 grt / 79 nrt / 90.0 ft  22.5 ft  9.0 ft   
Engine builder Lister Blackstone Marine Ltd.,
Engine detail
M6cyl 4SA 490bhp, 1-screw
by Blackstone & Co, Stamford.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. Lovie, Peterhead (PD517)     
Other names
19xx RESPONSIVE - 1984 REDEEMER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1977/78 Angus Sinclair, Kirkwall (K508).
28/08/1984 Kilburns Salvage Co Ltd, Wormit, Fife - reg Dundee (1st, ON376465)
198x Deep Water Recovery and Exploration (Alec Crawford), Newport-on-Tay.
1993 C Trek Salvage Ltd, Greenock.  
Vessel history
Purse Seine Fishing Vessel.
1984 converted to salvage vessel by Kilburns Salvage Co Ltd, Wormit, Fife: 116grt 34nrt, 86.5 x 22.8 x 11.5ft- 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
2011 active 
 

 



« « Back