« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JAFIN  164123  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1937     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Govan Crossloan  2923 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
29 grt / 19 nrt / 28 tm 49.2 ft  12.0 ft  7.2 ft   
Engine builder Gleniffer Engines Ltd. - Temple Works, Anniesland, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil engine 4Cyl. (4.75 - 6in) 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
METOPA - JASTLONE II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 James Spencer, Glasgow.
By 1950 Fred Clark, Glasgow.
By 1955 Major C. J. Brigg, Reigate, Surrey. (Jastlone II - Glasgow) 
Vessel history
Yard No 2924 is a 12 ft dinghy for JAFIN. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back