« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ALERT  53145  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1866  02/1866   
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Wood Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
James Geddie Jnr, Garmouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
144 grt / 143 nrt / 92.0 ft  22.4 ft  11.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Wick  14/03/1866 
Other names
James Cormack, Wick. Caithness. 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back