« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AGOSTINA  19538  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1837     
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown builder at Dundee,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
314 grt / 297 nrt / 100.0 ft  26.5 ft  17.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Peterhead  02/06/1855 
Other names
W.Mitchell, Peterhead. 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1876 'Abandoned' endorsed on LR entry.
1877 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back