« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASTERIA    GBR  9810812 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2017  05/2017  10/2017 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Buckie Shipyard  676 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
168 gt /  / 16.48 m  7.20 m  4.10 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
C18 ACERT, 600bhp 447kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Asteria Fishing Co Ltd (Alasdair Montgomery), Portree  Broadford   
Other names
2019 JOLANNA M 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C21058 - Fishing No. BRD250
2019 Shaulora LLP, Fraserburgh, Regd. Banff BF29 
Vessel history
2017 Hull built at Buckie, fitted out at Macduff 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back