« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NO.5 BIS  136298  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1914  Q2/1914   
Vessel type Vessel description
Dredger Bucket  Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  783 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
569 grt / 569 nrt / 170.1  40.1 ft  9.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Lobnitz & Co Ltd, Renfrew  Glasgow  01/06/1914 
Other names
7/1914 DRAGUE NO.5 
Subsequent owner and registration history
7/1914 Suez Canal Co - EGY flag  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back