« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VICTORIA       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1921  1921  06/1921 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Bute Slip Dock Co, Port Bannatyne Port Bannatyne   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 28.3 ft  6.2 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
(By 1939) GERRIS - PHOENIX 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1925 Ernest Davis, Greenock
By 1930 Robert Tronchin and Jaques Collet, Geneva, Switzerland
By 1935 Jaques Collet, Rue de Hollande, Geneva, Switzerland
By 1938 Mark Schurch, Dufourstrasse 182 Zurich, Switzerland. (Geneva)
By 1946 Charles Hanssler 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Built to International Rating Class 6 metres. Sail No K26.
Designed by A. Mylne. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back