« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARIADNE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1913    06/1913 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Bute Slip Dock Co, Port Bannatyne Port Bannatyne   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 29.8 ft  5.4 ft  3.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas C. Glen-Coats, Greenock     
Other names
(By 1920) RUBI - (By 1960) KOTICK 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1920 Sigurd Berntsen, Christiania (RUBI)
By 1925 Carl J. Krogh, Oslo.
By 1960 R. A. McEwing, Jnr, & Hugh Lindsay, Jnr, Greenock (KOTICK)
By 1965 Neil McMaster, Gourock.
By 1970 D. R. T. Wickham, Trowell Farm, Clipstable, Taunton. Somerset. (Home port Topsham)  
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 6 metre. Sail No. 60C.
Designed by Thomas C. Glen-Coats. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back