« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ISOLA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1893  1893   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh Boag, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 30.0 ft  7.0 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Unknown     
Other names
WREN - ISOLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 Duncan Campbell
By 1902 Charles Dunlop. Glasgow. (ISOLA ex WREN)
By 1910 Gilbert Oswald, Osborne Road, Newcastle-on-Tyne. (ISOLA - Blyth) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back