« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SWILLY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1923     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Bute Slip Dock Co, Port Bannatyne Port Bannatyne   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 23.7 ft  7.0 ft  4.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Belfast   
Other names
ULADH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1925 The Marquess of Londonderry, Mountstewart, Newtownards, Co, Down. (ULADH - Belfast)
By 1950 The Executors of the Late Marquess of Londonderry, Mountstewart, Newtownards, Co, Down. (ULADH - Belfast)
By 1952 G. A. & R. E. Lennox, Knocklofty Park, Belfast (ULADH - Belfast)
By 1960 G. A. Lennox (ULADH - Whiterock)
?? By 19xx W. H. Whitcomb, Hamble, Hants. ??
By 1970 John McMillan & William Weir, Newtonards. Co. Down.(ULADH - Whiterock) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
River Class One Design Sail No 10.
Designed by A. Mylne (No 274)
LOA 28.2 ft, LWL 18.0 ft, Sail Area 340 sq. ft

Name also recorded as ULUYD (e.g. LRofY 1925) 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back