« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HSIN TSIEH    CHN   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  26/02/1907   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Napier & Miller Ltd, Old Kilpatrick Old Kilpatrick  157 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2133 grt / 1428 nrt / 270.0 ft  41.2 ft  20.2 ft   
Engine builder Dunsmuir & Jackson Ltd., Govan
Engine detail
1- Screw. T3Cyl.(24,39 & 64 - 42)in. 265NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
China Merchants' Steam Navigation Co., Shanghai  Shanghai   
Other names
1909 HSIN MING 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1937  Scuttled 12/08/1937 
Disposal Detail
Scuttled at Kiang Ying to block Yangtsze River. 
 

 



« « Back