« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MISTY ISLE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1970     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackay Boat Builders (Arbroath) Ltd, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 15.37 m  5.49 m  1.85 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3406B-TA, 280bhp 208kw, 1-Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Edwards, Lockerbie  Ballantrae   
Other names
197x NIMROD II - 1990 MAY QUEEN IV - 2004 ALBACORE - 2018 MAY QUEEN IV 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12307 - Fishing No. BA106
By 1974 William Edwards, Dunbar
By 1979 W. Meldrum, Port Seton & Thomas Scott, Dunbar, Regd. Leith LH115
1990 Robert Johnstone, Dunbar
2004 Hubert Annett, Kilkeel, Regd. Newry N303
2011 Fishing registry cancelled
2011 Tim Edmonds and Lisa Wrench, Torpoint
 
Vessel history
1989 56 gt 25 nt 
Remarks
2011 Converted to live aboard based at Torpoint. Put up for sale in 9/2018 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back