« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SCARLET CORD IV    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1985     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackay Boat Builders (Arbroath) Ltd, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 50 nrt / 20.95 m  6.95 m  2.14 m   
Engine builder Aabenraa Motor-fabrik Heinrich Callesen A/S, Aabenraa
Engine detail
575bhp 428kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George Buchanan, Eyemouth  Leith   
Other names
1999 VENTURA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12407 - Fishing No. LH367
1999 John McCraken, Lossiemouth, Regd. Inverness INS334 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up 
 

 



« « Back