« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GIRL MARGARET II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1974     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackay Boat Builders (Arbroath) Ltd, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
47 grt / 47 nrt / 17.40 m  6.10 m  2.74 m   
Engine builder Société Internationale des Moteurs Baudouin , Cassis
Engine detail
430bhp 321kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Andrew Harrison, Campbeltown  Campbeltown   
Other names
By 1979 MAYFLOWER IV - 1985 ELHANNAN - 1996 SUA SPONTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11493 - Fishing No. CN258
1977 Robert D. C. Stewart & others, East Lothian, Regd. Leith LH257
By 1979 Robert D. Clark & others, Port Seton
1985 James Third, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR152
1996 James Ledingham, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR163 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up 
 

 



« « Back