« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARGUS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1971     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackay Boat Builders (Arbroath) Ltd, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
44 grt / 44 nrt / 17.59 m  6.10 m  2.60 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
320bhp 238kw, 1 screw

2008 Re-engined Caterpillar
331bhp 247kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Teviotdale & others, Arbroath  Arbroath   
Other names
1990 SINCERITY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10165 - Fishing No. AH30
1990 Alexander Smith & others, Arbroath
2008 Mizpah Ltd [Murdo Murray], Ness, Isle of Lewis
2012 Registered Stornoway SY70
2019 Fishing registry cancelled
2019 Unknown owners, Ghana 
Vessel history
Converted to trawler/seiner
Converted to twin rig trawler

Left UK in 09/2019, arrived at Freetown and last reported at Sekondi, Ghana in 10/2019 
Remarks
Name on vessel, SINCERITY V, in registers as SINCERITY 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back