« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RAMBLING ROSE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1979     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackay Boat Builders (Arbroath) Ltd, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 15.85 m  5.61 m  1.76 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3408C TA, 365bhp 272kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. & A. M. Ruddock, Maybole  Ballantrae   
Other names
1990 EVENING TWILIGHT - 1995 RAMBLING ROSE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10331 - Fishing No. BA142
1990 Richard Deasy, Union Hall, Regd. Skibbereen S213
1995 Lachlan MacLachlan, Cullipool, Regd. Oban OB780
2007 Hugh MacLachlan, Cullipool 
Vessel history
1989 48 gt 25 nt
1990 59 gt
1995 48 gt 25 nt
1995 Converted to scalloper/trawler 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Cullipool 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back