« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NIMROD-III    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackay Boat Builders (Arbroath) Ltd, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 15.45 m  5.45 m  1.82 m   
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
TAMD120A, 270bhp 201kw, 1-screw

2000 Re-engined Volvo-Penta
270bhp 201kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alexander H. Imrie & others, Pittenweem  Kirkcaldy   
Other names
1996 GOLDEN GRAIN - 2000 GOLDEN WAY II - 2001 NIMROD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12126 - Fishing No. KY79
1996 Andrew Leaper, Mossbank, Shetland, Regd. Lerwick LK717
1998-Sean McNabb, Ardglass
2000 Eoin Sinclair, Stromness, Regd. Kirkwall K55
2001 Basil J. Wills, Ardglass, Regd. Belfast B926 
Vessel history
1989 64 gt 25 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Ardglass 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back