« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LYNDA ELLEN    GBR  8773823 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackay Boat Builders (Arbroath) Ltd, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
58 grt / 58 nrt / 19.98 m  6.75 m  2.70 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
535bhp 399kw, 1-screw

Re-engined Caterpillar
3412, 565bhp 421kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Unknown owners, Ardglass  Belfast   
Other names
1991 NOVA SPERO - 2011 HARVEST MOON - 2016 CONSORTIUM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A24579 - Fishing No. B101
1991 David Fairnie, Musselburgh, Regd. Leith LH142
2003 Michael Fairnie, Musselburgh
2005 D. Fairnie & Sons Ltd, North Berwick
2011 James B. Third, Fraserburgh - Caley Fisheries Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR366
2016 Consortium PD174 Ltd [Stewart F. Buchan & Norman M. McLean], Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD174 
Vessel history
1989 186 gt 58 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back