« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RITCHIES    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1953     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter/Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Tommy Summers & Co., Fraserburgh    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 49 nrt / 20.91 m  6.10 m  2.44 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6L3B, 152bhp 113kw, 1 screw

1974 Re-engined Kelvin
320bhp 239kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Ritchie, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
By 1969 HAWTHORN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. FR25
By 1967 Mary Buchan, Fraserburgh
By 1969 Caley Fisheries Group Ltd & others, Peterhead
1986 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back