« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GEORGINA K    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1971     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   190 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
10 grt / 10 nrt / 11.74 m loa       
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
102bhp 76kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Unknown owners, Dunbar  Leith   
Other names
1990 BRIGHTER DAWN - 1999 HARVEST MOON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12262 - Fishing No. LH49
1990 Unknown owners, Regd. Kirkcaldy KY117
1999 Unknown owners, Regd. Hartlepool HL704
2004 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1994 10 gt
1998 7 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back