« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GOLDEN DAWN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1970     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Potter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   183 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 8.06 m       
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mike Houloston, Amble  Blyth   
Other names
BEBLOWE II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BH23
LH539 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2007    
Disposal Detail
11/2007 Decommissioned 
 

 



« « Back