« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HEATHER BELLE II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1969     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   177 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
27 grt / 27 nrt / 16.12 m  5.34 m  2.02 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
280bhp 208kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Aitchison & David A. Dougal, Eyemouth  Leith   
Other names
1982 HAZAEL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12753 - Fishing No. LH27
1982 Douglas Welsh & others, Gourdon, Regd. Montrose ME47 
Vessel history
1992 46 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1996  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up at Arbroath 
 

 



« « Back