« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STANHOPE II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd, Peterhead Peterhead   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 50 nrt / 21.10 m  6.03 m  2.46 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
375bhp 280kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter Strachan & others, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
197x SANS PEUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11529 - Fishing No. PD115
By 1979 James & George Sutherland, Fraserburgh FR212
1996 John O'Donnell, Galway G219
2000 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1992 92 gt
1996 54 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back