« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MFV.1020    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1944    06/1944 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Auxiliary Tender  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd, Peterhead    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
77 grt / 34 nrt / 114 disp 69 ft 2 in  19 ft 8 in  10 ft 0 in md  7 ft 6 in mean 
Engine builder R A Lister & Co Ltd, Dursley
Engine detail
Diesel 160bhp 119kw, 1-screw, 8.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty, London     
Other names
1967 SEAHUNTER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1967 Unknown owners, Regd. Helensburgh 
Vessel history
1944 Nore
1945 Portland
1953 Home Fleet Tender
1955 Portsmouth
1961 Plymouth
29/11/1966 Sold at Plymouth 
Remarks
Admiralty 75 ft MFV - Ordered 27/11/1942 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back