« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LORD ROBERTS  94030  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1901     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Donald Harper, Wick    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
60 grt / 34 nrt / 71.0 ft  19.4 ft  9.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Compound. 10hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Miller, Wick.  Wick  27/04/1901 
Other names
GEDDLE BRAES 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No.WK256.
1916 Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd., North Shields Regd Peterhead. PD271.br />1929 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back