« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LAIGH O'MORAY  127519  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1910     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Daniel Main, Hopeman    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
79 grt / 32 nrt / 84.2 ft  19.3 ft  8.8 ft   
Engine builder McKie & Baxter, Copland Works, Govan
Engine detail
Compound. 27hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Daniel Main, Hopeman.  Inverness  29/04/1910 
Other names
1920 RUSHING WATER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. INS31.
By 1910 Peter Murray Jnr., Lossiemouth.
1920 Robert Stephen, Cairnbulg. Regd.Fraserburgh. FR37.  
Vessel history
02/1915-1919 WW1. Admiralty Service. No.2388. Net Layer. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1937  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back