« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHRYSANTHEMUM  125817  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  29/05/1907   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
George Smith Jr, Buckpool    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
82 grt / 23 nrt / 85.6 ft  18.6 ft  8.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
25nhp, 1-screw
Clyde-made engine fitted by Lewis, Aberdeen) 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Wood and sons, Banff  Banff  04/07/1907 
Other names
1917 CHRYSANTHEMUM II - 1919 CHRYSANTHEMUM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
c1912 John Wood, Banff - BF850
1917 Alexander Brodie, Banff 
Vessel history
1914 82grt 34nrt
4/1915 requisitioned for Admiralty servive (No.2213) as net vessel
10/1917 renamed CHRYSANTHEMUM II
1919 returned to owner as CHRYSANTHEMUM 
Remarks
keel 84ft 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
1930 British registry closed. 
 

 



« « Back