« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RIFT  137657  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1920     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
George Smith Jr, Buckpool    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
94 grt / 40 nrt / 87.6 ft  19.7 ft  9.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T.3cyl. 42hp. 1-Screw,  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Admiralty  Inverness  29/03/1921 
Other names
1921 DOORIE BRAE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1920 Fishery Board for Scotland. (for disposal)
1921 William Bruce, Burghead, Regd,Inverness ON.137657. INS344.
1924 George Main, Burghead.

 
Vessel history
Completed as a Fishing Vessel.
1939-1945 WW2. Admiralty Service. Patrol Vessel. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1945  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back