« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
COUNTY OF INVERNESS  132793  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1913     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
George Smith Jr, Buckpool    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
84 grt / 35 nrt / 87.0 ft  18.7 ft  9.2 ft   
Engine builder James Abernethy & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T.3cy. 33hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Hugh Wilson, Nairn.  Inverness  27/09/1913 
Other names
1926 CORAL HAVEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. INS355.
1926 William Ritchie Jnr., Rosehearty. Registered Fraserburgh. (CORAL HAVEN) FR195. 
Vessel history
07/1915-1919 WW1. Admiralty Service.Boom Defence vessel.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1938  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back