« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
THORA  87406  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1879  1879/05   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 15 nrt / 20 tm 47.8 ft  10.1 ft  6.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wm Burnley, Kirn.   Greenock   
Other names
ALCINA  
Subsequent owner and registration history
By1881 James Grant, 55 Grant Street, Glasgow.
14/05/1884 first registered as ALCINA.
Later, Joseph M. Lochhead, Paisley.
By 1902 J. A. Allman, Bandon, Co. Cork. (Registered Dublin)
By 1913 C. A. Hickman & C. J. & E. Fielder, London. (ALCINA - Dublin)  
Vessel history
Cutter. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back