« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BETHANNE  149382  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1927     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James A. Silver Ltd, Rosneath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
22 grt / 15 nrt / 20 tm 45.0 ft ft  11.0 ft  5.8 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
2- Screw. 2xPetrol motors each 2Cyl. (4.5 & 6.3/6in).
1969 2xOil engines each 4Cyl. 46BHP. by B.M.C. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wm C. Watson, Glasgow.  Greenock   
Other names
GORDORE - NYCTEA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1933 Matthew McMaster, Glasgow.
By 1936 Mathew M. Garry 69 Newlands Rd.,Glasgow. (GORDORE)
1936 John Lyall, Sandport Street, Leith. (GORDORE)
1942 Ministry of War Transport, London.
1956 Robert & Phyllis Walker, Newcastle-on-Tyne.
By 1963 Mr & Mrs J. K. B. Johnston, Firewood Road, Newton Mearns. (NYCTEA)
By 1972 David M. Duncan, Invershill, Lenzie. (NYCTEA - Newcastle)  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back