« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AQUILA  21570  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1851  1851   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
William Fyfe, Fairlie Fairlie   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 39 nrt / 43 tm 55 ft  14.1 ft  10.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
WHITE HEATHER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
J. M. Rowan.
1867 D. C. Cameron, Isle Of Skye
1876 Duncan H. C. R. Davidson, Ullpool, Ross.
1879 James Bell, Preston.
1889 James Bell, Liverpool.
1899 Henry C.Villiers Stuart,Waterford. Renamed White Heather.
1900 Godfrey Herbert & Joseph Williams, Neath Glanmorgan.
1904 Thomas P.R. Richards, Blackpill Glamorgan.
1907 James E Cort, Kent. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1908  Register Closed  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back